​2022 Registered Teams

  1. Kraken Kubbs

    • Team Captain:  Scott Taylor

  2. Kubbacabra

    • Team Captain: ​Julie Pickerign

  3. The Darkness - Huginn

    • ​Team Captain:​ Shane Linge

  4. Team DK

    • ​Team Captain:​ Ramesh Babu

  5. THC Kubb

    • Team Captain:​ Josh Carpenter

  6. Brandyland

    • ​Team Captain:​ Bridget Long

  7. LiHiKubb Giant Sliders

    • ​Team Captain: Steve Nicol

  8. The Sinatraholics

    • Team Captain:​ Mark Peterson

  9. Shin Busters

    • ​Team Captain: Rob House

  10. Shish Kubbabs

    • ​Team Captain:​ Heather Trautman

  11. Kubbsicles (not the U.S. National champions)

    • ​Team Captain:​ Heather Trautman

  12. Classy on the Grassy

    • ​Team Captain:​ Casey Anderson

  13. LiHiKubb King Slayers

    • ​Team Captain: Tim Fetterly

  14. Vanilla Ice Kubbz​

    • Team Captain: John Spriggs​

  15. Stepupinkast​

    • Team Captain: Scott Simpson​

  16. Beer Flavoured Nipples

    • Team Captain: Amanda Kutzke​

  17. 3 Thirsty Heathens

    • Team Captain: Cary Cunningham​

  18. Super Smash Kubbs​

    • Team Captain: Justin Troyan​

  19. Chippewaffles and Spence

    • Team Captain: Adam Holtz​

  20. LiHiFlyers

    • Team Captain: Scott Kirkeby​

  21. Team Concord

    • Team Captain: Wayne Kesti​

  22. YouKubb Influencers

    • Team Captain: Dan Bauman​

  23. Doctor Doubly and the Pronto Pups

    • Team Captain: Steve Dolan​​

  24. Brothers Kubb

    • Team Captain: Rich Bialek​

  25. 133rd Kubbers

    • Team Captain: Daren Bauer​

  26. The Blonde Bombers

    • Team Captain: Debbie Lancette​

  27. Team sizzle

    • Team Captain: Travis Bacon​

  28. KUBB YOUR ENTHUSIASM

    • Team Captain: Nick Brewer​

  29. What's Kubb??

    • Team Captain: Brent Rogers​

  30. Julie Should Be Here

    • Team Captain: Kirk Knutson​

  31. Kubby Snacks

    • Team Captain: Damian Gray​

  32. Kubbfellas + Corey​

    • Team Captain: Chad Stute​

  33. Forest Lake Kubb Club

    • Team Captain: Ben Lancette​

  34. The Secrets without Victoria

    • Team Captain: Evie Ramsey​

  35. Mad Dog Kubb

    • Team Captain: Maddie Ramsey​

  36. Scruffy Nerf Herders

    • Team Captain: Dirk Dewester​

  37. Kubboom Nerds

    • Team Captain: Pat Klages​

  38. Flux Capacitors

    • Team Captain: John Ellingsen​

  39. Kubbarb Crisp

    • Team Captain: Scott Springman

  40. Team Wanamingo

    • Team Captain: Matt Haugen​

  41. Chaska Purple Draglops

    • Team Captain: Trevor Bailey​

  42. KubbaChameleon

    • Team Captain: Andrew McNattin​

  43. It's All Relative

    • Team Captain: Andrew Kagima​

  44. Dr. Feelkubb

    • Team Captain: Tyler Dieringer​

  45. Kubbra-Kai

    • Team Captain: Thom Navarro​

  46. Deep Fried Floyds

    • Team Captain: Sarah Keyes​

  47. 3 suckateers

    • Team Captain: Andrew Peterson​

  48. Massive Kubbs

    • Team Captain: Jimmy Dillon​

  49. Cold Carl

    • Team Captain: Adam Perkins​

  50. The Jason Kubbel Fan Club

    • Team Captain: Quistopher Simon​

  51. D.B. Kubber

    • Team Captain: Aaron Hushagen​

  52. The Woodchucks

    • Team Captain: Amanda Smith​

  53. Old Kubb Krupnik

    • Team Captain: David Rudolph​

  54. Coach Robinson & Boys

    • Team Captain: Johnny Robinson​